Capital Structure

Fully paid ordinary shares (ASX:NWZ)7,310,162,145
Share price (ASX:NWZ)A$ 0.001
Market capitalisationA$ 7,310,162

Top 20 Shareholders 31 August 2017

RankNameUnits%
1.SEVEN WEST MEDIA INVESTMENTS LIMITED1,602,466,22321.92
2.UBS NOMINEES PTY LTD1,076,611,61514.73
3.BLUEROOM CAPITAL PTY LTD672,309,1629.20
4.CS THIRD NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 573,000,0007.84
5.WYUNA GROUP PTY LTD 250,466,8163.43
6.BICKHAM COURT SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD 210,288,4142.88
7.MATILDA MEDIA PTY LTD 166,701,7222.28
8.MR HUGH CLEAVE RICHARDS + MRS MELISSA RICHARDS 163,003,9962.23
9.TIGA TRADING PTY LTD143,310,9601.96
10.PAPELLA PTY LTD132,952,9881.82
11.AB MD HOLDINGS PTY LTD121,572,2191.66
12.AUSTRALIAN EXECUTOR TRUSTEES LTD 100,000,0001.37
13.GLENEAGLE SECURITIES (AUST) PTY LTD99,550,9761.36
14.MR MICHAEL SAFAR87,000,0001.19
15.BLUEROOM CAPITAL PTY LTD 85,670,7671.17
16.PISTACHIO PTY LTD 82,000,0001.12
17.MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED70,459,3450.96
18.MR DAVID ANTHONY ERNEST EAST + MS WENDY EAST 69,000,0000.94
19.SMARTEQUITY EIS PTY LTD58,074,4970.79
20.SUPERGUN PTY LTD 51,150,0000.70
Total shares held by top 20 holders5,815,589,70079.55
Total Remaining Holders Balance1,494,572,44520.45